Match Day 2010 results!

Published: March 18th, 2010

Category: Alumni Affairs

Match Day 2010 results are in!  Scroll down to see all our fourth year students’ destinations, and stay tuned to The Insider for an interactive map, pictures, video, and more!

Farvardean Abtahi

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Internal Medicine

Nadeen Abujaber

Children’s Hospital/Boston Medical Center Program – Boston , MA – Pediatrics

Bryan Adams, DMD

University of Florida College of Medicine – Gainesville, FL – Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Sheyan Armaghani

Vanderbilt University Medical Center – Nashville, TN – Orthopaedic Surgery

Alok Beecum

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Emergency Medicine

Jennifer Bennett

Penn State University Medical Center Program – Hershey, PA – Pathology

Danielle Bergsrud

Thomas Jefferson University Program – Philadelphia, PA – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Namita Bhardwaj

Sabbatical – Research

Suzanne Bialeck

Maimonides Medical Center Program – Brooklyn, NY – Emergency Medicine

David Bloom, Ph.D.

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

University of Texas Southwestern Medical School Program – Dallas, TX – Radiation Oncology

Whitney Bour

St. Louis University Cardinal Glennon Children’s Hospital – St. Louis, MO – Pediatrics

Christina Brezing

Massachusetts General Hospital/McLean Hospital Program – Boston, MA – Psychiatry

Jason Bridge

Wake Forest University School of Medicine Program – Winston-Salem, NC – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Dawn Brooks, Ph.D.

Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center Program – Lebanon, NH – Internal Medicine

Tony Bryant, Jr.

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Orthopaedic Surgery

Christina Burzynski

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Pediatrics

Angela Canoy

University of Michigan Program – Ann Arbor, MI – Psychiatry

Katherine Catallo

Thomas Jefferson University Program – Philadelphia, PA – Emergency Medicine

James Cavazuti

Emory University School of Medicine  Program – Atlanta, GA – Emergency Medicine

Thomas Chamberlain

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Surgery – Preliminary

Sugong Chen

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – General Surgery

Helen Chiu

Boston University Medical Center Program – Boston, MA – Emergency Medicine

Catherine Choi

St. Francis Hospital of Evanston Program – Evanston, IL – Transitional

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Ophthalmology

Michael Clamp, M.A.

University of Florida / Shands Hospital – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

California Pacific Medical Center Program – San Francisco, CA – Ophthalmology

Mara Clapp

University of Texas at Houston (Memorial Hermann Hospital) – Houston, TX – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Ben Cole

St. Vincent Health Center Program – Erie, PA – Family Medicine

Kelly Comerford

Carolinas Medical Center Program – Charlotte, NC – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Christine Cooper

Boston University Medical Center Program – Boston, MA – Medicine – Preliminary

Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center – Boston, MA – Neurology

Christine Cuevas

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Pediatrics

Amy Cutright

Pitt County Memorial Hospital/East Carolina University – Greenville, NC – Emergency Medicine

Jake Davenport

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

University of Alabama Medical Center Program – Birmingham, AL – Radiology – Diagnostic

Kristin Dean

Kaiser Permanente Southern California (Woodland Hills) – Woodland Hills, CA – Family Medicine

Amanda DeFour

Scripps Mercy Hospital Program – San Diego, CA – Internal Medicine

Farokh Demehri

University of Michigan Program – Ann Arbor, MI – General Surgery

Ivan DeQuesada

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Surgery – Preliminary

Jennifer Dettloff

Rush University Medical Center Program – Chicago, IL – Pathology

Monique Dieuvil

Temple University Hospital Program – Philadelphia, PA – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Clare Dover

University of Florida College of Medicine – Jacksonville, FL  – Medicine – Preliminary

Emory University School of Medicine Program – Atlanta, GA – Anesthesiology

Christina Duckworth

Emory University School of Medicine Program – Atlanta, GA – Pathology

Nathan Eberle, DDS

University of Florida College of Medicine – Jacksonville, FL – Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Lauren Elliott

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

Tina Ellis

University of Pennsylvania Program – Philadelphia, PA – Anesthesiology

Amr El-Sergany

San Joaquin General Hospital Program – French Camp, CA – General Surgery

Kimberly Esham

Tufts Medical Center Program – Boston, MA – Internal Medicine

John Faryna

Mayo School of Graduate Medical Education – Rochester, MN – Orthopaedic Surgery

Gregory Faucher

Emory University School of Medicine Program – Atlanta, GA – Orthopaedic Surgery

Lee Ferguson, Ph.D.

University of California (San Francisco)/Fresno Program – Fresno, CA – Medicine – Preliminary

Joel Fernandes

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Psychiatry

Sara Fernandez

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

University of Florida College of Medicine – Jacksonville, FL – Radiology – Diagnostic

Daniel Firth

University of Arizona College of Medicine Program – Tucson, AZ – Family Medicine

Klaus Freeland

Walter Reed Army Medical Center – Washington, DC – Ophthalmology

Renee Gallo

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Anesthesiology

Jocelyn Garcia

Jackson Memorial Hospital Program – Miami, FL – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Jacqueline Geier

St. Luke’s-Roosevelt Hospital Center Program – New York, NY – Anesthesiology

Justin Gomez

University of Virginia Program – Charlottesville, VA – Internal Medicine

Quincy Griffis

St. Vincent’s Medical Center Program – Jacksonville, FL – Family Medicine

Jonathan Harrell

University of Kentucky College of Medicine Program – Lexington, KY – Medicine–Primary Care Track

Julia Henry

University of North Carolina Hospitals Program – Chapel Hill, NC – Child Neurology

Amanda Hester

Vanderbilt University Program – Nashville, TN – Anesthesiology

Christopher Holden

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Orthopaedic Surgery

Chad Hubsher

West Virginia University School of Medicine – Morgantown, WV – Urology

Adam Johnson

University of Alabama Medical Center Program – Birmingham, AL – Pediatrics

Jaimie Johnson

University of Hawaii Program – Honolulu, HI – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Jennifer Johnson, MS

Allegeny General Hospital Program – Pittsburgh, PA – Emergency Medicine

Megan Johnson

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL  – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Rizwan Kalani

McGaw Medical Center of Northwestern University Program – Chicago, IL – Medicine – Preliminary, Neurology

Shivani Kamat

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

Loyola University Program-Edward Hines, Jr. VA Affairs Hospital – Maywood, IL – Ophthalmology

Haritha Katakam

University of Maryland Program – Baltimore, MD – Medicine – Preliminary

Hannah Keirnes

Vanderbilt University Medical Center Program – Nashville, TN – Anesthesiology

Corey Klippel

University of South Florida College of Medicine Program – Tampa, FL – Psychiatry

Lindsey Koss

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Scott Lawson

Naval Medical Center – San Diego, CA – Preliminary – Medicine

Pui Lee, Ph.D.

Children’s Hospital/Boston Medical Center Program – Boston, MA – Pediatrics

David Lefkowitz

Bayfront Medical Center Program – St. Petersburg, FL – Family Medicine

Stephen Lenfest

Wake Forest University School of Medicine Program – Winston-Salem, NC – Pathology

Erin Lessner, MPH

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

Kirsten Madsen

University of Washington Affiliate Hospital (Idaho) – Psychiatry

John Magulick

Wilford Hall Medical Center (AETC) – Lackland AFB, TX – Internal Medicine

Raina Mahajan

George Washington University Program – Washington, DC – Internal Medicine

Geneva Massiello

Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine Program – Baltimore, MD – Psychiatry

Uday Mehta, DMD

University of Florida College of Medicine – Gainesville, FL – Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Sarah Mehuron

Bayfront Medical Center Program – St. Petersburg, FL – Family Medicine

Peter Milano

U of Southern California/LAC+USC Medical Center – Los Angeles, CA – Emergency Medicine

Andrew Miller

Children’s Hospital/Boston Medical Center Program – Boston , MA – Pediatrics

Andrew Murphy

University of Texas Southwestern Medical School Program – Dallas, TX – Emergency Medicine

Drew Nagle

Brown University Program/Rhode Island Hospital – Providence, RI – Internal Medicine

Nicole Nicophene

Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare – Tallahassee, FL  – Family Medicine

Michael Ortiz

Children’s National Medical Center/George Washington University – Washington, DC – Pediatrics

Nitesh Paryani

College of Medicine, Mayo Clinic Florida Hospital – Jacksonville, FL – Transitional, Radiation Oncology

Priyesh Patel

Emory University School of Medicine Program – Atlanta, GA – Internal Medicine

Lauren Poquette

Wake Forest University School of Medicine Program – Winston-Salem, NC – Emergency Medicine

Aunna Pourang

College of Medicine, Mayo Clinic Florida Hospital – Jacksonville, FL – Family Medicine

Pamela Pribble

University of Maryland Program – Baltimore, MD – Internal Medicine

Timothy Replogle II

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Anesthesiology

Kimberly Reynolds

Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center – Cincinnati, OH – Pediatrics

India Richards

University of Texas Southwestern Medical School Program – Austin, TX – Psychiatry

Travis Richardson

Vanderbilt University Medical Center Program – Nashville, TN – Internal Medicine

Glen Robinson

College of Medicine, Mayo Clinic Florida Hospital – Jacksonville, FL – Transitional, Neurology

Kristen Rogers

University of North Carolina Hospitals Program – Chapel Hill, NC – Pediatrics

Andrew Romano

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

Darcy Rumberger

HealthPartners Institute for Medical Education/Regions Hosp–St. Paul, MN – Emergency Medicine

Peter Salib

Medical University of South Carolina Program – Charleston, SC – Obstetrics & Gynecology

Maria Samuel, MPH

Albert Einstein COM at Beth Israel Medical Center Program – New York, NY – Internal Medicine

Jennifer Savoca

Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center Program – Lebanon, NH – Internal Medicine

Philip Scherer

University of Tennessee COM at Chattanooga Program – Chattanooga, TN – Transitional

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Radiology – Diagnostic

Logan Schneider

Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine Program – Baltimore, MD – Neurology

Benjamin Service

Orlando Health Program – Orlando, FL – Orthopaedic Surgery

Evan Siegall

Atlanta Medical Center Program – Atlanta, GA – Orthopaedic Surgery

Elizabeth Siegel

Emory University School of Medicine Program – Atlanta, GA – Transitional Anesthesiology

Jared Silver, Ph.D.

University of Virginia Medical Center – Charlottesville, VA – Internal Medicine

Christine Simone

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Internal Medicine

Devin Singh

Duke University Hospital Program – Durham, NC – Psychiatry

Arvind Sivakumaran

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

University of Maryland Medical Systems Program – Baltimore, MD – Radiology – Diagnostic

Cary Smith

University of South Florida Program – St. Petersburg, FL – Pediatrics

Denise Tai

UCLA Medical Center Program – Los Angeles, CA – General Surgery

John Taylor III

University of Kentucky College of Medicine Program – Lexington, KY – General Surgery

Ana Turner

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Psychiatry

Adriane Vega

Albert Einstein COM at Beth Israel Medical Center Program – New York, NY – Medicine – Preliminary

Jackson Memorial Hospital/Jackson Health Systems Program – Miami, FL – Dermatology

Adam Vytykac

New York Methodist Hospital Program – Brooklyn, NY – Emergency Medicine

Bo Wang

Jackson Memorial Hospital/Jackson Health System Program – Miami, FL – General Surgery

Yi Chu Wang

Emory University School of Medicine Program – Atlanta, GA – Internal Medicine

David Weinstein

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

Robert Weir

East Tennessee State University Program – Johnson City, TN – General Surgery

Emma Westermann-Clark, M.A.

Sabbatical

Courtney Whitehurst

University of California (Davis) Health Systems Program – Sacramento, CA – Emergency Medicine

Samantha Winterrowd

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Obstetrics – Gynecology

Mary Wood

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary

Eastern Virginia Medical School Program – Norfolk, VA – Radiology – Diagnostic

Dawn Yang

Colorado Health Foundation Presbyterian-St Luke’s Med Center – Denver, CO – Transitional

UCLA Medical Center Program – Los Angeles, CA – Ophthalmology

Gregory Young

Thomas Jefferson University Program – Philadelphia, PA – Internal Medicine

Shamar Young

University of Florida / Shands Hospital  – Gainesville, FL – Medicine – Preliminary, Radiology – Diagnostic

Tagged as: ,