Who’s Coming

 

MD CLASSES

1962

Angelo Anaclerio Edward McDonough
Robert Blakey  Robert Meigs
Asa Godbey  Suzie Regul (Buerkle)

1963

Francis Howington

1967

David Burnsed Roger Hall Kenneth Lasseter Burton Marsh J. Patrick O’Leary David Powers Victor Schneider
Paul Clayton Paul Hoffman Patrick Lawrence Pac Mclaurin James Penrod Dennis Pupello Bernard J. Simbari
Robert Greenberg Michael Kohen William “Bill” Malzone William Morgan Michael Peskin Kenneth Safko  Stephen Zellner

1968

James Raulerson

1970

John Boniface
Bruce McIntosh
Douglas Roy

1971

Robert Dein

1972

Alan Crebo Robert Shapiro William Zeller
Abbott Kagan Frank Thomas
Claire McArthur Nicky Tsacrios

1974

K. Patrick Ober

1977

Richard L. Allen Barbara Harty-Golder Joel Lipman Harvey Rohlwing R. Bruce Slater Mark Yoffe
Thomas “TK” Garner Peter Katona Michael Lukowski Anne Rottmann James Taylor
Stephen Golder Sarah “Sally” Klein Michael Maddox Elizabeth Royster David Yocum

1978

Myron Jones
Marsha D. Raulerson

1982

Roy Forman Ilene Levenson Gary Schemmer Lee Thigpen Robert Wallace Diane Weems (Zabak)
Gregg Gutowski David Libert Mark Schiebler Lance Trigg Erik Walker Jim Welch
Susan Harding Hawkins Carmelo Licitra Daniel Sharkey Murray Urquhart David Weems Aaron Wolfson

1984

Jeffrey Levenson

1985

James Duke
David Huang
John Woody

1986

Vickie Prince

1987

Stephen Almond Timothy Carter Patti Anne Dolan Gary Foresman Eric Hoffler Miguel Mulet, Jr. Manuel Padron Carolyn Von Zabern
Sharon Berenfeld Mark Cuffe James Fesenmeier Loren Helmuth Phyllis Hope Timothy Mullett Elisha Powell
Denise Brown (Nelson) Jay Dinerman Jane Fesenmeier Brian Henry William McAlvany Jeff Nielsen Andrea Randell
Janet Brownstein (Weitzen) Linda Dinerman (Meyer) James Flint Grant Heslep Joanne McAlvany Alan Novick Jaya Rao

1988

Vivian Bruzzese (Layne) Katherine Laurenzano
Daniel Kirby Howard Noble Jr.
Rhodes Kriete

1990

James Phillips
Sonja Rasmussen

1992

Shane Adkison Philip Barton Dawn Davidson-Jockovich Arnold Fong Kathryn Holloway Jennifer Keehbauch (Tickal) Deborah Lasley Wendie Moore Nicole Provost
Mary Alderman (Godwin) Beth Braver Laura Fenton (Zindell) Joseph Hajjar Milan Jockovich Bert Knauf Matthew Lube Timothy Morey Paul Richards
Kirk Bachus Caroline Connor Alan Fischel Steven Harrison David Joseph Stanley Kupiszewski William McGarry Dana Perryman  William Slayton

1994

Gina Sevigny
Stephen Sevigny
Marci Slayton (Hartog)

1995

Amy Stevens (O’Meara)

1996

Craig Banull
Wayne Pollak

1997

Katherine Banull Laura Brown (Devereux) Ayman Daouk Jennifer Foley Chad Hood Amy Million Patricia Moser (Perdigon) Michelle Paley Bill Soscia Huy Vu
Glenn Barquet James Clugston Laurie Evenson McKenzie Louis Foley Lincoln Lippincott Michael Moser Mia Norlin Joel Payabyab Terri Tarrant (Hegland) Viraine Weerasooriya
David Bellamy Christopher Cogle Suzanne Feigofsky Don Hegland Joe Lezama Lauren Muangman Joel M. Nunag Jennifer Pollak Kimberly Toone (Pearcy) Jeff Zurosky

1998

Elizabeth Chmelik Kavitha Taschner
Sunil Joshi  Kelli Wells
Brian Taschner

2000

Kevin Ammar
Benjamin Grodin

2001

Vikki McKinnie
Kerri Ann Thom

2002

Lantie Jorandby-Quinones Jennifer Reich
Ravi Patel
Huberto Perez

2003

Carroll Olson (Browd)

2004

Sasha Grek

2005

Heather Hinshelwood (Rangel)

2006

David Chan
Michelle Eisenfeld (Eisenberg)

2007

Christina Cavanagh (Milsted) Roi Dagan Mark Eisenfeld Joshua Franklin Charisse Huot Bradley Potsic Annie Suarez-Davis Ashleigh Wright (Hermansen)
Dean Chapman Alexander Duckworth Daniel Fadale Supriya Franklin (Prabhu) Kristina Kise Miriam Ricardo Chan Holly Valerio
Jonathon Cohen Lizette Duckworth (Vila) Samantha Fisher Sundeep Guliani Jaime Mercado Nicole Riddle (DeMers) Katarzyna Walosik (Arenall)
Alice Coker Katherine Edenfield Christopher Francis Tiffany Hernandez (LaCross) Ryan Nesselroade Michael Shelton David West

2008

Roshan Prabhu Matthew Willey
Brendan Prendergast
Bayo Tojuola

2012

Frank Han

HOUSESTAFF CLASSES

1981

Robert Day

1983

William Vermazen

1989

Rebecca Welch (Hassoun)

1990

James Phillips

1992

Amanda Hajjar

1996

James Fenton

2002

Jeffrey Mahoney

2003

Wes Brewer

2004

Sherif El-Salawy

2013

Brandon Allen (Faculty)

PHD CLASSES

1986

Peter Prince

2015

James Graham

MD-PHD CLASSES

2000

Samuel Browd

PA CLASSES

1991

Ralph Rice

1992

Lorie Bateman

2000

William DeMarse

2002

Brigitta Nuccio (Cintron)
Michael Nuccio
Suzanne Villalobos (Sutton)

2011

Tiffany Jordan

2012

Ashley Mudra (Klaczak)

FACULTY

E. F. “Bud” Klein, Jr., M.D.

CURRENT RESIDENTS/FELLOWS

Juan Mora

Tagged as: